Poster

ESI Programme on

AdS Holography and the Quark-Gluon Plasma

Vienna, 2 August – 29 October 2010

Erwin Schrödinger
International Institute
for Mathematical Physics

Organizers:  A. Rebhan ( TU Wien, Austria)

S. Husa  (Univ. Illes Balears,Spain)

K. Landsteiner ( IFT Madrid,Spain)


List of Participants

Surname

First name

 
Abajo Javier 2.8.-21.8.
Alanen Janne 1.8.-12.8.
Amado Irene 22.8-4.9.
Ammon Martin 8.8.-21.8.
Andersen Jens 23.8.-26.8.
Aparicio Joao 2.8.-21.8.
Arean Daniel 23.8.-7.9.
Astefanesei Dumitru 1.8.-21.8.
Bagrov Andrey 1.8.-2.9.
Baier Rolf 23.8.-28.8.
Benincasa Paolo 22.8.-4.9.
Bergman Oren 16.8.-20.8.
Bertolini Matteo 29.8.-8.9.
Beuf Guillaume 15.8.-28.8.
Bigazzi Francesco 17.10.-29.10.
Bindusar Sahoo 8.8.-16.8.
Blaizot Jean-Paul 23.8.-29.8.
Braga Nelson 8.8.-16.8.
Buchel Alex 2.8.-15.8.
Callebaut Nele 1.8.-16.8.
Cardoso Vitor 24.8.-28.8.
Caron-Huot Simon TBC
Casalderray-Solana Jorge 9.8.-13.8.
Chesler Paul 15.8.-28.8.
Cotrone Aldo 18.10.-29.10.
Dobrev Vladimir 9.8.-20.8.
Erdmenger Johanna 8.8.-20.8.
Evans Nick 13.9.-18.9.
Ewerz Carlo 24.8.-28.8.
Ficnar Andrej 2.8.-8.8.
Filev Veselin 2.8.-8.8.
Foda Omar 20.9-30.10.
Gebauer Astrid 29.7.-9.8.
Gomez Cesar 23.8.-29.8.
Heller Michal 1.8.-16.8.
Hou Defu  
Hoyos Carlos 5.9.-17.9.
Iancu Edmond 8.8.-27.8.
Jacak Barbara 23.8.-28.8.
Jena Vinod Kumar  
Johnson Clifford 2.8.-9.8.
Kaczmarek Olaf 23.8.-28.8.
Kajantie Keijo 9.8.-21.8.
Kaminski Matthias 8.8.-22.8.
Kerner Patrick 8.8.-20.8.
Kim Keun young 1.8.-14.8.
Kim Seok 1.8.-15.8.
Kiritsis Elias 8.8.-21.8.
Kirsch Ingo 9.8.-14.8.
Klebanov Igor 16.8.-22.8.
Koroteev Peter 3.8.-19.8.
Kovchegov Yuri 22.8.-28.8.
Kovtun Pavel 22.8.-29.8.
Krishnan Chethan 24.8.-5.9.
Kuijer Paul 23.8.-28.8.
Kumar S.Prem 23.8.-29.8.
Kundu Arnab 18.10.-29.10.
Lee Bum-Hoon 1.8.-9.8.
Lifschytz Gilad 9.8.-20.8.
Lin Shu 8.8.-29.8.
Lopez Esperanza 2.8.-31.8.
Magou Maria 1.8.-9.8.
Marquet Cyrille 7.8.-19.8.
Mas Javier 1.8.-13.8.
Melgar Luis 2.8.-7.8.
Meyer Rene Sept
Miller David 23.8.-28.8.
Moore Guy 15.8.-28.8.
Mueller Alfred 7.8.-4.9.
Myers Rob 2.8.-14.8.
O'Bannon Andy 9.8.-27.8.
Papadimitriou Ioannis 17.8.-22.8.
Paulos Miguel 18.10.-28.10.
Pena-Benitez Francisco 2.8.-20.8.
Petkou Tassos 17.8.-27.8.
Policastro Giuseppe 23.8.-5.9.
Rashkov Radoslav 2.8.-28.8.
Romatschke Paul 8.8.-13.8.
Sakai Tadakatsu 14.8.-21.8.
Schade Konrad 24.8.-28.8.
Schaefer Thomas 17.10.-23.10.
Seo Yunseok 4.8.-19.8.
Shock Jonathan 7.9.-17.9.
Shuryak Edward TBC
Soeldner Wolfgang 23.8.-28.8.
Sonnenschein Cobi TBC
Staessens Wieland 1.8.-10.8.
Strickland Mike 23.8.-28.8.
Sugimoto Shigeki 1.8.-22.8.
Surowka Piotr 8.8.-21.8.
Suur-Uski Ville 2.8.-11.8.
Taliotis Anastasios 10.8.-24.8.
Tarrio Javier 1.8.-30.9.
Teaney Derek TBC
Triantafyllopoulos Dionysis 8.8.-20.8.
Vazquez-Mozo Miguel 17.8.-29.8.
Vuorinen Aleksi 1.8.-31.8.
Wapler Matthias 2.8.-28.8.
Wu Bin 22.8.-1.9.
Wu Jackson 11.8.-28.8.
Yaffe Lawrence 8.9.-22.9
Yarom Amos 7.8.-14.8.
Yee Ho-Ung 1.8.-16.8.
Zahed Ismail TBC
Zajc W.A. TBC
Zayakin Andrei 9.8.-20.8.